Bitconnectx.Co - Info bitconnectx.co

bitconnectx.co receives about 27,100 unique visitors and 63,956 (2.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $209.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $86,087.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bitconnectx.co is ranked number 17,266 in the world and 0.00542% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Brea, CA, 92821, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.73.4. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - bitconnectx.co

Be a part of the Cryptocurrency Movement!
How did bitconnectx.co look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bitconnectx.co in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bitconnectx.co?

27.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
27,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
813,000
Pages per Visit:
2.36
Daily Pageviews:
63,956
Alexa Rank:
17,266 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00542%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 13.5%15.5%5244
United States 10.0%7.2%21382
Viet Nam 5.3%5.5%1057
Korea, Republic of 5.1%5.7%3746
Australia 4.8%4.6%3258
Japan 4.7%5.7%15142
Italy 3.8%4.3%6790
Canada 3.6%3.2%6420
Russian Federation 3.5%3.4%13510
Nigeria 3.5%3.6%1937
United Kingdom 3.4%2.9%11371
Germany 2.3%1.8%20234
Indonesia 2.0%2.3%6050
South Africa 1.9%2.3%3838
Philippines 1.7%1.5%3016
Spain 1.7%1.7%13939
Switzerland 1.6%1.6%3428
Pakistan 1.6%1.6%5145
France 1.6%1.3%21900
Austria 1.4%1.3%4812
Iran 1.3%1.3%16677
Hong Kong 1.1%1.2%5641
Belgium 1.1%1.2%6448
Qatar 1.1%1.0%3298
Brazil 1.0%0.9%23733
Mexico 0.9%1.0%14852
Finland 0.9%0.5%5598
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%6834
Turkey 0.8%0.9%12975
Thailand 0.8%1.1%7800
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%17321
Poland 0.7%0.5%22297
Cambodia 0.5%0.6%943

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bitconnectx.co
100.00%100.00%3.07

Competitive Data

SEMrush bitconnectx.co
SEMrush
Domain:
  bitconnectx.co
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is bitconnectx.co?

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bitconnectx.co can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$209.49
Monthly Revenue:
$6,284.70
Yearly Revenue:
$76,463.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,605$52.82
Australia 2,942$22.15
India 9,913$15.86
Canada 2,047$14.35
Japan 3,645$11.67
United Kingdom 1,855$11.55
Italy 2,750$9.60
Korea, Republic of 3,645$8.46
South Africa 1,471$6.49
Switzerland 1,023$6.21
Nigeria 2,302$6.03
Germany 1,151$5.56
Russian Federation 2,175$4.41
France 831$3.91
Belgium 767$3.78
Austria 831$2.70
Hong Kong 767$2.65
Viet Nam 3,518$2.57
Finland 320$2.32
Indonesia 1,471$1.81
Thailand 704$1.76
Qatar 640$1.69
Netherlands 320$1.63
Philippines 959$1.55
Malaysia 512$1.55
Spain 1,087$1.21
Pakistan 1,023$1.08
Brazil 576$1.02
Iran 831$0.96
Turkey 576$0.63
Mexico 640$0.62
Poland 320$0.58
Cambodia 384$0.31

How much money do bitconnectx.co lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,042.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,680.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,171
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
275,120
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,347,288
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 829$9.51
India 2,776$4.44
Australia 588$4.43
Canada 512$3.59
United Kingdom 297$1.85
Italy 468$1.63
Germany 334$1.61
Switzerland 184$1.12
Indonesia 853$1.05
Austria 216$0.70
Finland 74$0.53
Belgium 92$0.45
France 91$0.43
Japan 109$0.35
Pakistan 327$0.35
Korea, Republic of 146$0.34
Netherlands 54$0.28
Russian Federation 130$0.26
Hong Kong 77$0.26
Spain 207$0.23
Poland 106$0.19
Iran 133$0.15
South Africa 29$0.13
Malaysia 41$0.12
Nigeria 46$0.12
Philippines 67$0.11
Thailand 42$0.11
Viet Nam 141$0.10
Qatar 38$0.10
Brazil 35$0.06
Mexico 58$0.06
Turkey 40$0.04
Cambodia 31$0.02

How much is bitconnectx.co worth?

Website Value:
$86,087.46

Where is bitconnectx.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.73.4
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Brea
CA
92821
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.73.4

How fast does bitconnectx.co load?

Average Load Time:
(1863 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/jquery.2.2.3.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:100,300,400,500,700
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/jarallax.css
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/animate.min.css
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/waves.css
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/style.css?v=451
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/responsive.css
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/flipclock.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/webworker.js?hl=en&v=v15185***65321 (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=AW-960279207 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-112260561-1 (15 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/COIN%20SPECIFICATION.png (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/bcc.png (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/bccx-blockchain1.png (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/bccx-exchange1.png (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/bccx-marchant1.png (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/bg/bitconnectx-ico1.png?23234 (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/bg/bitconnectx-icon.png (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/bitcoin.png (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/chart1.png (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/litecoin.png (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/animate.min.css (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/bootstrap.min.css (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/flipclock.css (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/font-awesome.min.css (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/jarallax.css (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/responsive.css (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/style.css?v=451 (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/waves.css (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff2?v=4.5.0 (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/images/bg/bitconnectx.png (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/images/bg/home-bg2.jpg (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/images/sidebar.jpg (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/bootstrap.min.js (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/contact_me.js?v=5346878 (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/custom.js?v=6177676 (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/flipclock.min.js (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/intlTelInput.min.js (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/jarallax.min.js (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/jqBootstrapValidation.js (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/jquery.2.2.3.min.js (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/jquery.sidebar.min.js (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/jquery.validate.min.js (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/mCustomScrollbar.min.js (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/waves.min.js (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/waypoints.min.js (4 hours)
https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/src/jquery.accordion.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1***.6KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/images/sidebar.jpg could save 81.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/images/bg/home-bg2.jpg could save 76.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/COIN%20SPECIFICATION.png could save 9.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnectx.co//themes/default/images/bg/bitconnectx-ico1.png?23234 could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.96 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 431 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="https://bitcon…ico1.png?23234" class="bccx-logo-text"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-6 choose_us_txt">BitConnect X C…Read more</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/jqBootstrapValidation.js could save 2.3KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/custom.js?v=6177676 could save 1.5KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/js/contact_me.js?v=5346878 could save 532B (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/src/jquery.accordion.js could save 129B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/style.css?v=451 could save 1.7KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/responsive.css could save 581B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/waves.css could save 189B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://bitconnectx.co/themes/default/css/flipclock.css could save 182B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://bitconnectx.co/ could save 1.8KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bitconnectx.co supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni250665.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Jan 9 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Jul 18 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bitconnectx.co supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 503 Service Temporarily Unavailable
Date: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 02:00:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dcab285a9fe25430f95b3d17851d5604f1518919208; expires=Mon, 18-Feb-19 02:00:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitconnectx.co; HttpOnly; Secure
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: no-cache
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3eed641fc15d9ef9-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS elliot.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS cheryl.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-12-30
Domain Age:
1 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.co...
Domain Name: bitconnectx.co
Registry Domain ID: D12D3465F7EFC41328835876C46804344-NSR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-09T05:32:57Z
Creation Date: 2017-12-30T06:10:38Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-12-30T06:10:38Z
Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C6ED62B1AE346422490881B3CD308C208-NSR
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant Street:
Registrant Street:
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C906763AF726F4C65966***F27E8D98535-NSR
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin Street:
Admin Street:
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C783680B95BDD43BD885E79AFD7180805-NSR
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech Street:
Tech Street:
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: cheryl.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: elliot.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-18T02:00:14Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

.CO Internet, S.A.S., the Administrator for .CO, has collected this information for the WHOIS database through Accredited Registrars. This information is provided to you for informational purposes only and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain name registration record in the .CO Internet registry database. .CO Internet makes this information available to you "as is" and does not guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems). Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed without .CO Internet's prior written permission. .CO Internet reserves the right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. In some limited cases, domains that might appear as available in whois might not actually be available as they could be already registered and the whois not yet updated and/or they could be part of the Restricted list. In this cases, performing a check through your Registrar's (EPP check) will give you the actual status of the domain. Additionally, domains currently or previously used as extensions in 3rd level domains will not be available for registration in the 2nd level. For example, org.co,mil.co,edu.co,com.co,net.co,nom.co,arts.co, firm.co,info.co,int.co,web.co,rec.co,co.co.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME. All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration rules. For details, please visit our site at www.cointernet.co <http://www.cointernet.co>.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bitconnectx.co in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bitconnectx.co widget